Nimbin Directory on the Web Nimbin Directory on the Web
Nimbin Bus Timetable
Nimbin Shuttle Bus
Phone: (02) 6680 9189 - web site: www.nimbintours.com
Timetable
-
Departs Byron Bay
Departs Nimbin
Arrives Byron Bay
Monday to Saturday
11.00 am
3.00 pm
5.00 pm
On Sundays the timetable varies as we combine our service with a visit to local market.
Sunday
Departs Byron Bay
Departs Nimbin
Arrives Byron Bay
Byron Market
Nimbin Market
11.00 am
3.30 pm
5.00 pm
Channon Market
Bangalow Market
11.00 am
4.30 pm
6.00 pm
 
Waller's Bus Company
409 Houghlahans Creek Road, Booyong, 2480
Phone: (02) 6622 6266 - Mobile: 0428 255 284 - Fax: (02) 6627 7160

Timetable
This service runs from Monday to Friday excluding public holidays
Leaving Lismore through to Murwillumbah
Normal Departure Times
Location
School Holiday Times
8.00 am
2.35 pm
3.20 pm
Lismore Transit Centre
8.00 am
2.35 pm
8.10 am
2.45 pm
4.00 pm
Goolmangar
8.10 am
2.45 pm
8.20 am
3.00 pm
4.15 pm
Coffee Camp
8.20 am
2.55 pm
8.45 am
3.20 pm
4.30 pm
Nimbin Arrive
8.35 am
3.10 pm
9.30 am
3.30 pm
-
Nimbin Departure
9.00 am
3.30 pm
9.40 am
3.40 pm
-
Blue Knob
9.10 am
3.40 pm
9.50 am
3.55 pm
-
Twin Bridges
9.15 am
3.45 pm
9.53 am
4.00 pm
-
Mt Burrell
9.20 am
3.50 pm
10.10 am
4.20 pm
-
Uki
9.40 am
4.10 pm
10.15 am
4.25 pm
-
Mt Warning Turnoff
9.45 am
4.15 pm
10.30 am
4.40 pm
-
Murwillumbah
10.00 am
4.25 pm
Leaving Murwillumbah through to Lismore
Normal Departure Times
Location
School Holiday Times
-
7.10 am
1.50 pm
Murwillumbah
7.30 am
2.15 pm
-
7.20 am
2.03 pm
Mt Warning Turnoff
7.42 am
2.28 pm
-
7.30 am
2.08 pm
Uki
7.55 am
2.33 pm
-
7.55 am
2.30 pm
Mt Burrell
8.10 am
2.55 pm
-
8.00 am
2.35 pm
Twin Bridges
8.20 am
3.00 pm
-
8.32 am
2.40 pm
Blue Knob
8.30 am
3.05 pm
-
8.45 am
2.50 pm
Nimbin Arrive
8.40 am
3.15 pm
7.50 am
9.00 am
3.30 pm
Nimbin Departure
9.00 am
3.20 pm
8.05 am
9.10 am
3.45 pm
Coffee Camp
9.10 am
3.30 pm
8.15 am
9.20 am
3.55 pm
Goolmangar
9.20 am
3.40 pm
8.50 am
9.35 am
4.10 pm
Lismore Transit Centre
9.35 am
3.50 pm
8.55 am
9.40 am
4.15 pm
Lismore Bus Depot
-
-
 
Jims Alternative Tours
Phone: (02) 6685 7720
Timetable
Bookings are essential. Booking can be made at the Nimbin Tourist Information Centre.
The whole day tour costs $35 from Byron Bay
Arrives in Nimbin
-
12.30 pm
-
The journey from Nimbin would take in
-
Departs Nimbin
-
2 pm
-
Paul Rechers' Botanical Gardens
-
-
Minyon Falls
-
-
Nightcap National Park
-
Arrives in Byron Bay
-
6.30 pm
The cost is $20
Minyon Falls Rainforest
Above: Minyon Falls Rainforest
S